Well General Info


Date Received
10/28/2008 
Owner Name
Linn Grove, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
65570 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413420 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Sioux Rapids, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.8932200000 
Longitude
-95.2454620000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
316656 
UTM Y
4751403 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1240 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Middendorff Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/29/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
44 ft
Total Depth
44 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium