Well General Info


Date Received
10/22/2008 
Owner Name
Spencer, City Of 
Alt Name
Well #11 
WNumber
65514 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586896 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Spencer, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
43.1662490000 
Longitude
-95.2076160000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
320544 
UTM Y
4781642 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1335 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
05/20/2008 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
77 ft
Total Depth
77 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium