Well General Info


Date Received
08/14/2008 
Owner Name
Northwood Country Clubm 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
65072 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586949 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Worth 
Quadrangle
Northwood, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R20W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
43.4685910000 
Longitude
-93.2436760000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
480290 
UTM Y
4812882 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1240 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Beemer Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/20/2008 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
17 ft
Well Depth
82 ft
Total Depth
82 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian