Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wind And Fire Ministries  
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64925 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585748 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.0942070000 
Longitude
-91.6885650000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
608451 
UTM Y
4661068 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
822 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
07/24/2001 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
205 ft
Total Depth
205 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian