Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Valley Produce Auction  
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64923 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584258 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Riceville, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R14W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
43.2546560000 
Longitude
-92.5514740000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
536407 
UTM Y
4789192 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1172 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian