Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Terry Water Association 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64922 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
690303 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586132 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Fairfax, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R9W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
41.8784101100 
Longitude
-91.8342108800 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
596733 
UTM Y
4636933 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
806 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
369 ft
Total Depth
369 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian