Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Boos Implement Inc (Nh)  
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64918 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584806 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
New Hampton, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R13W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
43.0678390000 
Longitude
-92.3515400000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
552797 
UTM Y
4768552 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1109 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
126 ft
Total Depth
126 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian