Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Decorah Implement Company  
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64913 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407497 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Decorah, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R8W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
43.2833910000 
Longitude
-91.8351910000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
594505 
UTM Y
4792944 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1114 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
255 ft
Total Depth
255 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician