Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Boos Implement Inc (Ls) 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64911 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584802 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Lime Springs, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R12W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
43.3752320000 
Longitude
-92.2973530000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
556922 
UTM Y
4802725 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1299 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
136 ft
Total Depth
136 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian