Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Troy Store  
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
64899 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584355 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Troy Mills, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
42.2916580000 
Longitude
-91.6821780000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
608640 
UTM Y
4683000 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
860 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
130 ft
Total Depth
130 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian