Well General Info


Date Received
05/15/2008 
Owner Name
Grace Evangelical Free Church 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
64812 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586706 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Elkader, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R5W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.8220480000 
Longitude
-91.4059750000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 10 m. 
UTM X
630302 
UTM Y
4742286 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
999 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
B & B Drilling 
Drilling Date
02/08/2008 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
74 ft
Well Depth
471 ft
Total Depth
471 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)