Well General Info


Date Received
04/22/2008 
Owner Name
Fairview Mennonite Church  
Alt Name
# 2 
WNumber
64761 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586907 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Williamstown, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R7W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.5396730000 
Longitude
-91.6759660000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
610441 
UTM Y
4599515 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
776 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/06/2008 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
305 ft
Total Depth
305 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene