Well General Info


Date Received
02/12/2008 
Owner Name
Manning, City Of 
Alt Name
airport test #4 
WNumber
64507 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584865 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Manning, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R36W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.9008380000 
Longitude
-95.0726810000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
328075 
UTM Y
4640844 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1320 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Jensen Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/27/2003 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium