Well General Info


Date Received
09/02/2009 
Owner Name
Storm Lake, City Of 
Alt Name
#18 
WNumber
64085 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586472 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Storm Lake, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.6470880000 
Longitude
-95.2402990000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
316351 
UTM Y
4724059 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1404 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
06/28/2009 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
96 ft
Total Depth
96 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene