Well General Info


Date Received
10/22/2007 
Owner Name
Lake View Water Supply 
Alt Name
Well #4 
WNumber
64074 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411720 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Lake View, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R36W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
42.3045060000 
Longitude
-95.0492680000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
331093 
UTM Y
4685620 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1259 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
04/16/1993 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
72 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Pleistocene