Well General Info


Date Received
09/10/2007 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
Well #19 
WNumber
63981 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586711 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.5061070000 
Longitude
-95.3397880000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304726 
UTM Y
4597585 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1158 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
06/27/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
33 ft
Total Depth
33 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium