Well General Info


Date Received
09/07/2007 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
Well #15-R 
WNumber
63979 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586710 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.5048220000 
Longitude
-95.3458310000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304218 
UTM Y
4597456 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1145 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
06/21/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
31 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium