Well General Info


Date Received
08/27/2007 
Owner Name
Bayard, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
63963 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586531 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Bayard, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R32W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.8515650000 
Longitude
-94.5570350000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
370749 
UTM Y
4634468 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1128 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
03/22/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
99 ft
Well Depth
191 ft
Total Depth
193 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian