Well General Info


Date Received
08/21/2007 
Owner Name
Scherrman Implement & Appliance 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
63950 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586500 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Dyersville East, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.4985880000 
Longitude
-91.1122150000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
655118 
UTM Y
4706863 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
955 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/04/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
21 ft
Well Depth
510 ft
Total Depth
510 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)