Well General Info


Date Received
05/24/2007 
Owner Name
Fisher, Jim 
Alt Name
Scooters Restaurant, #1 (2006) 
WNumber
63811 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586150 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Anamosa, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R4W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.0841610000 
Longitude
-91.2699940000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
643088 
UTM Y
4660569 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
774 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Freese Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/25/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
103 ft
Well Depth
325 ft
Total Depth
325 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian