Well General Info


Date Received
04/25/2007 
Owner Name
Halvorson Park 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
63725 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586091 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mitchell 
Quadrangle
Osage Sw, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R18W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
43.3537580000 
Longitude
-92.9246170000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
506109 
UTM Y
4800103 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1129 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/25/2007 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
1 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian