Well General Info


Date Received
08/07/2012 
Owner Name
Hoot Owl Hollow Campground 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
63194 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588032 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Peosta, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R1E 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.4985210000 
Longitude
-90.7858010000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
681940 
UTM Y
4707504 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
850 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Oasis Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
04/30/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
14 ft
Well Depth
224 ft
Total Depth
224 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician