Well General Info


Date Received
04/09/2007 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
2002-16; #16 
WNumber
63141 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584870 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.5118010000 
Longitude
-95.3428700000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304486 
UTM Y
4598224 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1148 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
05/16/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
34 ft
Total Depth
34 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium