Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Huxley, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD #1 
WNumber
63078 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Huxley, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R24W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
41.8928510000 
Longitude
-93.6058140000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
449744 
UTM Y
4638057 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1032 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
892 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers
Devonian