Well General Info


Date Received
03/09/2007 
Owner Name
Clay Regional Water 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
63042 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Graettinger East, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R33W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
43.2066910000 
Longitude
-94.7244890000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
359910 
UTM Y
4785211 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1228 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
06/16/2005 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Other, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium