Well General Info


Date Received
03/09/2007 
Owner Name
Iowa Lakes Regional Water 
Alt Name
WELL #7 
WNumber
63037 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585297 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Everly, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
43.2336720000 
Longitude
-95.2684780000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
315799 
UTM Y
4789263 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1371 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
07/14/2006 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
38 ft
Total Depth
38 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium