Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Davenport, City Of 
Alt Name
RIDGEVIEW MANAGEMENT CO. NO. 2 
WNumber
6297 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Davenport East, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T78N 
Range
R3E 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.5887400000 
Longitude
-90.6069140000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
699468 
UTM Y
4606882 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
738 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
10/13/1953 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
105 ft
Well Depth
509 ft
Total Depth
509 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian