Well General Info


Date Received
02/16/2007 
Owner Name
Iowa Mennonite School 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
62914 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585963 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Amish, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R8W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.5398490000 
Longitude
-91.7899870000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
600930 
UTM Y
4599395 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
777 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/01/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
151 ft
Total Depth
151 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene