Well General Info


Date Received
12/20/2006 
Owner Name
Wapello Rural Water Assoc. 
Alt Name
well 7 
WNumber
62824 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585058 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Delta, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R13W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.2671270000 
Longitude
-92.3512530000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
554340 
UTM Y
4568614 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
677 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
10/14/2004 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
55 ft
Well Depth
56 ft
Total Depth
56 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium