Well General Info


Date Received
12/01/2006 
Owner Name
Knutson, Denny And Jo 
Alt Name
JERICO JO'S #2 (2006) 
WNumber
62647 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586051 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Jerico, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R12W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
43.1843380000 
Longitude
-92.2595010000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
560176 
UTM Y
4781552 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1139 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/08/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
85 ft
Well Depth
135 ft
Total Depth
135 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian