Well General Info


Date Received
05/01/2008 
Owner Name
Twin Springs Camp Area 
Alt Name
Winneshiek Co. Conservation #2 
WNumber
62641 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585154 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Decorah, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R8W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.2982150000 
Longitude
-91.8096120000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
596556 
UTM Y
4794620 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
871 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/01/2004 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
10 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician