Well General Info


Date Received
10/11/2006 
Owner Name
Massena, City Of (Iowa) 
Alt Name
well #6 
WNumber
62594 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586186 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Massena, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R34W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
41.2505050000 
Longitude
-94.7831410000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
350601 
UTM Y
4568099 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1204 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
06/13/2006 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
33 ft
Total Depth
33 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium