Well General Info


Date Received
10/10/2006 
Owner Name
Little Sioux, City Of 
Alt Name
LITTLE SIOUX #3 
WNumber
62580 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586031 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Little Sioux, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T81N 
Range
R45W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
41.8113930000 
Longitude
-96.0240280000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
248806 
UTM Y
4633257 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1038 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Jensen Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/10/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
111 ft
Well Depth
111 ft
Total Depth
111 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium