Well General Info


Date Received
08/31/2006 
Owner Name
Riverside, City Of 
Alt Name
# 8 
WNumber
62256 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585853 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Riverside, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R6W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.4953870000 
Longitude
-91.5379590000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
622036 
UTM Y
4594784 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
662 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
05/06/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
206 ft
Total Depth
204 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene