Well General Info


Date Received
08/31/2006 
Owner Name
Riverside, City Of 
Alt Name
#7 
WNumber
62255 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585852 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Riverside, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R6W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.4937460000 
Longitude
-91.5396750000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
621896 
UTM Y
4594599 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
649 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Cahoy Inc. 
Drilling Date
04/22/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
179 ft
Total Depth
179 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene