Well General Info


Date Received
08/28/2006 
Owner Name
Kendallville Park #2 
Alt Name
WINNESHIEK COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
62230 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585985 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Cresco Ne, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R10W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
43.4375430000 
Longitude
-92.0333000000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
578233 
UTM Y
4809859 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1137 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/12/2006 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
28 ft
Well Depth
412 ft
Total Depth
412 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician