Well General Info


Date Received
06/01/2006 
Owner Name
Nevel Properties 
Alt Name
AGRI PROCESSORS #3 
WNumber
61790 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
375180 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587072 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Postville, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R6W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
43.0866740000 
Longitude
-91.5873260000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
614984 
UTM Y
4771408 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1214 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/27/2006 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
101 ft
Well Depth
1372 ft
Total Depth
1372 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician