Well General Info


Date Received
05/08/2006 
Owner Name
Sunset Hills, Rj Billups Dev 
Alt Name
WELL 2 SOUTH, 2ND ADDITION 
WNumber
61713 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Kalona, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.4928406700 
Longitude
-91.6703975300 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
610986 
UTM Y
4594322 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
712 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/15/2006 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
231 ft
Total Depth
231 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium