Well General Info


Date Received
05/08/2006 
Owner Name
Sunset Hills, Rj Billups Dev 
Alt Name
WELL 1 NORTH, 2ND ADDITION, 
WNumber
61712 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Kalona, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.4929410100 
Longitude
-91.6704208700 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
610984 
UTM Y
4594333 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
712 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 10 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/14/2006 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
234 ft
Total Depth
234 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium