Well General Info


Date Received
09/01/2009 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
REGIONAL WATER #2R 
WNumber
61579 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585504 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
41.5092340000 
Longitude
-95.3413420000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304606 
UTM Y
4597936 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1151 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2003 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
27 ft
Total Depth
27 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium