Well General Info


Date Received
09/01/2009 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
REGIONAL WATER #16R 
WNumber
61577 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585506 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.5036320000 
Longitude
-95.3455350000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304239 
UTM Y
4597324 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1143 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2003 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
28 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Rural Water District
Aquifers
Alluvium