Well General Info


Date Received
07/29/2005 
Owner Name
Rual Water System #1 
Alt Name
WELL 18 
WNumber
61474 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Fairview, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T96N 
Range
R47W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
43.1385940000 
Longitude
-96.4102740000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 1870 ft. 
UTM X
222649 
UTM Y
4781853 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1221 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 20 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Morrell Company, Llc. 
Drilling Date
03/07/2005 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
65 ft
Total Depth
95 ft
Well Types
Test (water only)
Aquifers
Alluvium