Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Evansdale, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
6144 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
723027 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408605 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Waterloo South, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R12W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.4678970000 
Longitude
-92.2821900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
559010 
UTM Y
4701978 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
839 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
01/01/1953 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
135 ft
Total Depth
135 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian