Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Andrew, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
6141 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410154 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Andrew, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R3E 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.1563300000 
Longitude
-90.5895100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
699148 
UTM Y
4669946 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
804 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
08/18/1953 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
5 ft
Well Depth
247 ft
Total Depth
247 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian