Well General Info


Date Received
11/07/2005 
Owner Name
Richland, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
61098 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585411 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Richland, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R10W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.1863960000 
Longitude
-91.9957860000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
584218 
UTM Y
4559935 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
774 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/21/2005 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
130 ft
Well Depth
1875 ft
Total Depth
1875 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician