Well General Info


Date Received
10/10/2005 
Owner Name
Graettinger, City Of 
Alt Name
#7 
WNumber
60838 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585534 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Graettinger East, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R33W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
43.2446590000 
Longitude
-94.7495940000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
357959 
UTM Y
4789470 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1248 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
12/21/2004 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
31 ft
Total Depth
31 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium