Well General Info


Date Received
09/07/2005 
Owner Name
Earling, City of 
Alt Name
#2 Replacement Well 
WNumber
60611 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585721 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Earling, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.7729780000 
Longitude
-95.4169800000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
299115 
UTM Y
4627394 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1300 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Jacobs Well Drilling (Chuck) 
Drilling Date
10/19/2004 
Drilling Method
Driven 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
43 ft
Total Depth
48 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium