Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wesley, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
602 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411563 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Wesley, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R27W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
43.0879080000 
Longitude
-93.9920410000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
419256 
UTM Y
4771054 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1250 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
06/05/1937 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
302 ft
Total Depth
302 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian