Well General Info


Date Received
05/01/2008 
Owner Name
New Hampton Golf & Country Club 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
60073 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585991 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Lawler, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R12W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
43.0542600000 
Longitude
-92.2438380000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
561579 
UTM Y
4767118 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1151 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/07/2006 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian