Well General Info


Date Received
01/25/2005 
Owner Name
Maynard, City Of 
Alt Name
well #3 
WNumber
59883 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585718 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Fayette, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R9W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
42.7777380000 
Longitude
-91.8722340000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
592253 
UTM Y
4736750 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1098 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/22/2004 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
16 ft
Well Depth
1221 ft
Total Depth
1221 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician